Island Autumn Show 2004
Results


The 2004 Island Autumn Cattle Show
held on Saturday 9th October
Youngstock Show
Judge: Charles Le Cornu (Jersey)
(In-milk classes will be competed for at a separate Christmas Show on Saturday 11th December)

Heifers under 15 months
1st    John F Le Feuvre's "Itaskas Fillpail Annabel" (sired by La Caroline Kestral)
2nd   Mrs Sarah J Le Feuvre's "Standard Lynn Lady" (sired by Ceres Standard)
3rd    Trinity Manor Farm Ltd's "Trinity Princess Marilyn" (sired by Natalies Qantas King)
4th    John James Le Feuvre's "Designs Day Dream 128" (sired by Stargazer ET)
5th    George Hambrook's "Lords Advancing Climax" (sired by Roses Proud Lord)

Heifers 15-23 months
1st    John F Le Feuvre's "Primrose Avelida" (sired by Blue Bell Brigadier)
2nd   The "Natalie" Syndicate's "Natalies Happy Girl" (sired by Prides Happy Sabre)
3rd    Trinity Manor Farm Ltd's "Trinity Parkfield Holly*" (sired by Classic Techtronic ET)
4th    Trinity Manor Farm Ltd's "Trinity Fionas Fancy" (sired by Snowies Royal Herdsman)
5th    Trinity Manor Farm Ltd's "Trinity Lupins Polly" (sired by Richlie Felix Fantastic ET)

Heifers 23-30 months
1st    John F Le Feuvre's "Itaskas Fillpail Aimee" (sired by Aimless Governor ET)
2nd   Trinity Manor Farm Ltd's "Trinity Lynns Hannah*" (sired by Richlie Felix Fantastic ET)
3rd    John James Le Feuvre's "Designs Day Dream 125" (sired by La Caroline Royal Monarch))
4th    John F Le Feuvre's "Supreme Vedas Emerald" (sired by Classic Supreme Perfecta))
Junior Progeny
1st    Richard J Baudains' "Richlie Felix Fantastic" (sired by Roseland Premier Felix ET)

Junior Female Championship
Champion                  John F Le Feuvre's "Primrose Avelida" (sired by Blue Bell Brigadier)
Reserve Champion   John F Le Feuvre's "Itaskas Fillpail Annabel" (sired by La Caroline Kestral))

Junior Breeders Female Championship
Champion                  John F Le Feuvre's "Primrose Avelida" (sired by Blue Bell Brigadier)
Reserve Champion   John F Le Feuvre's "Itaskas Fillpail Annabel" (sired by La Caroline Kestral)

Junior Section Show
Judge: Michael Clear (Jersey)

Heifers under 15 months
1st    Victoria S Le Feuvre's "Avonteur Coiffeur Kayx*" (sired by Roseland Premier Exeter)
2nd   George Hambrook's "Lords Advancing Climax" (sired by Rose Proud Lord)
3rd    John James Le Feuvre's "Design Day Dream 128" (sired by Stargazer ET)
4th    Jamie Stevenson's "Trinity Secret Rachel" (sired by La Pepiniere Renegade)
5th    Rebecca A Houzé's "Snowies Fantastic Glory" (sired by Richlie Felix Fantastic ET)

Heifers 15-23 months
1st    James M Baudains' "La Pepiniere Renegade" (sired by Prides Magician)
2nd   Jamie Stevenson's "Wentwood Times Samantha" (sired by Woodlands Oliver)

Heifers 23-30 months
1st    John James Le Feuvre's "Design Day Dream 125" (sired by La Caroline Royal Monarch)

Heifers in Milk
1st    Charles W Perchard's "Ansom Adventurous Princess" (sired by Ansom Adventurer)
2nd   Philip Mourant's "Ansom Fanta Sybil" (sired by Richlie Felix Fantastic ET)
3rd    Alexander J Perchard's "Ansom Adventurous Daisy" (sired by Ansom Adventurer)
4th    Jacey A Copple's "Forever Victoria" (sired by Touchwood Fantasy Barbarian)
5th    James Perchard's "Ansom Magnetic Welcome*" (sired by Ansom Magnet)

Youngs Cows
1st    Jamie Stevenson's "Trinity Free Andorra" (sired by Trinity Freedom Fighter)
2nd   George Hambrook's "Honeys Jesters Lesson" (sired by Honeys Snowdrop Jester)
3rd    Jamie Stevenson's "Trinity Perry Sandra*" (sired by La Caroine Peregrine ET)
4th    Jacey A Copple's "Freedom Lovely Rachel" (sired by Touchwood Fantasy Barbarian)
5th    Rebecca A Houzé's "Snowies Hope and Glory" (sired by Sorel Beurre Rance)

Junior Female Championship
Champion                  Victoria S Le Feuvre's "Avonteur Coiffeur Kayx*" (sired by Roseland Premier Exeter)
Reserve Champion   John James Le Feuvre's "Design Day Dream 125" (sired by La Caroline Royal Monarch)

Senior Female Championship
Champion                  Charles W Perchard's "Ansom Adventurous Princess" (sired by Ansom Adventurer)
Reserve Champion   Jamie Stevenson's "Trinity Free Andorra" (sired by Trinity Freedom Fighter)

Open Female Championship
Champion                  Charles W Perchard's "Ansom Adventurous Princess" (sired by Ansom Adventurer)
Reserve Champion   Jamie Stevenson's "Trinity Free Andorra" (sired by Trinity Freedom Fighter)

Return to Island Cattle Shows