Island Autumn Show 2005
Results


The 2005 Island Autumn Cattle Show
held on Saturday 8th October
Youngstock Show
Judge: Ken Vibert (Jersey)
(In-milk classes will be competed for at a separate Christmas Show on Saturday 10th December)

Heifers under 15 months
1st    John F. Le Feuvre's "Aimless Lady 174" (sired by Ceres Standard)
2nd   Alexander M. Houze's "Snowies Fantastic Ali" (sired by Richlie Felix Fantastic)
3rd    Mrs Sarah J. Le Feuvre's "Golden Standard Bangle" (sired by Ceres Standard)
4th    Trinity Manor Farm Ltd's "Trinity Gwynneths Snowie" (sired by Snowies Vedas Sundance)
5th    Trinity Manor Farm Ltd's "Trinity Finales Baby" (sired by Camrose Noblesse Finale)

Heifers 15-23 months
1st    John F Le Feuvre's "Itaskas Fillpail Annabel" (sired by La Caroline Kestral)
2nd   John F Le Feuvre's "Primrose Avelida 22" (sired by Ceres Standard)
3rd    Jacey A. Copple's "Freedom Wishing Rachel" (sired by Munifordias Gamboge)
4th    Rebecca A. Houze's "Gene Countess 46" (sired by Richlie Red Rebel ET)
5th    Trinity Manor Farm Ltd's "Trinity Rubys You'll Do*" (sired by Blanc Pignon Falcon Rose Designer)

Heifers 23-30 months
1st    John F Le Feuvre's "Stargazers Daisy Belle" (sired by Stargazer ET)
2nd   John F Le Feuvre's "Supreme Vedas Ivory" (sired by Classic Supreme Perfecta)
3rd    Victoria S. Le Feuvre's "Avonteur Coiffeur Kayx*" (sired by Roseland Premier Exeter)
4th    Trinity Manor Farm Ltd's "Trinity Princess Anneliesse St John" (sired by Natalies Qantas King)
5th    Trinity Manor Farm Ltd's "Trinity Magic Mickey of St John*" (sired by Roses Merlin)

Junior Progeny
1st    The Estate of the Late T.F. Le Ruez "Ceres Standard"
2nd   Les Vaux Ltd's "Times Dazzling Lord"
3rd    Imagine Jerseys' "Camrose Noblesse Finale" (sired by Camrose Rosebay Sparkler)
4th    Trinity Manor Farm Ltd's "Dairy Benedictas Bell Boy" (sired by Snowies Premier Stockman)

Junior Female Championship
Champion                  John F Le Feuvre's "Itaskas Fillpail Annabel" (sired by La Caroline Kestral)
Reserve Champion   John F Le Feuvre's "Primrose Avelida 22" (sired by Ceres Standard)

Junior Breeders Female Championship
Champion                  John F Le Feuvre's "Itaskas Fillpail Annabel" (sired by La Caroline Kestral)
Reserve Champion   John F Le Feuvre's "Primrose Avelida 22" (sired by Ceres Standard)

Junior Section Show
Judge: Ricki Leith (Jersey)

Heifers under 15 months
1st    Alexander M. Houze's "Snowies Fantastic Ali" (sired by Richlie Felix Fantastic)
2nd   Sarah Morrison's "Cottage Dazzling Natural" (sired by Times Dazzling Lord)
3rd    Isobel A. Pedley's "Trinity Royal Maisie" (sired by Dairy Denedictas Bell Boy)
4th    John James Le Feuvre's "Standard Snowdrop" (sired by Ceres Standard)
5th    Hamish Morrison's "Cottage Dazzling Anna" (sired by Times Dazzling Lord)

Heifers 15-23 months
1st    John James Le Feuvre's "Designs Day Dream 129" (sired by La Caroline Soothsayer)
2nd   Rebecca A. Houze's "Gene Countess 46" (sired by Richlie Red Rebel ET)
3rd    Jacey A. Copple's "Freedom Wishing Rachel" (sired by Munifordias Gamboge)
4th    Victoria S. Le Feuvre's "Avonteur Coiffeur Penda" (sired by Camrose Noblesse Finale)

Heifers 23-30 months
1st    James M. Baudains' "La Pepiniere Renie Lordie" (sired by La Pepiniere Renegade)
2nd    Victoria S. Le Feuvre's "Avonteur Coiffeur Kayx*" (sired by Roseland Premier Exeter)

Heifers in Milk
1st    Jamie Stevenson's "Wentwood Times Samantha" (sired by Woodlands Oliver)
2nd   Daniel S. Luce's "Cottage Light Cascade*" (sired by Classic Buzz Lighyear)

Youngs Cows
1st    Daniel S. Luce's "Cottage Cascade*" (sired by Cascader)
2nd   George Hambrook's "Honeys Jesters Lesson" (sired by Honeys Snowdrop Jester)
3rd    Jacey A Copple's "Forever Victoria" (sired by Touchwood Fantasy Barbarian)
4th    Jacey A Copple's "Snowies What's Up" (sired by Chalet Silver Spruce ET)
5th    Victoria S. Le Feuvre's "Avonteur Dazzling Tean" (sired by Camrose Dazzle Designer)

Mature Cows
1st    Jamie Stevenson's "You'll Do Star Rose" (sired by You'll Do Gamboge ET)
2nd   George Hambrook's "Fairview Keepers Dazzle" (sired by Star Keepers Lad)
3rd    Victoria S. Le Feuvre's "Coiffeur 10" (sired by Margarethe Masterpiece)

Junior Female Championship
Champion                  Alexander M. Houze's "Snowies Fantastic Ali" (sired by Richlie Felix Fantastic)
Reserve Champion   John James Le Feuvre's "Designs Day Dream 129" (sired by La Caroline Soothsayer)

Senior Female Championship
Champion                  Daniel S. Luce's "Cottage Cascade*" (sired by Cascader)
Reserve Champion   Jamie Stevenson's "You'll Do Star Rose" (sired by You'll Do Gamboge ET)

Open Female Championship
Champion                  Daniel S. Luce's "Cottage Cascade*" (sired by Cascader)
Reserve Champion   Alexander M. Houze's "Snowies Fantastic Ali" (sired by Richlie Felix Fantastic)

Return to Island Cattle Shows