St. Peter - Spring Show 2002
Results



Judges - R. Stevenson, R. Leith, A. Le Gallais
Referee Judge - D.I. Frigot

Heifers in Milk
1st    John James Le Feuvre's "Honeys Snowdrop Review" (sired by Honeys Beechlands Cowboy)
2nd   Mrs. Sarah Le Feuvre's "Lassies Eclipse Flower" (sired by Classic Supreme Perfecta)
3rd    T. Francis Le Ruez's "Standard Fillpail Ceres" (sired by Ceres Fillpailer)

Young Cows
1st    Mrs. Caroline Le Brocq's "Advancers Athena Louise" (sired by Munifordias Marquis)
2nd   John F. Le Feuvre's "Coiffeur 7" (sired by Poppys Pioneer Sam ET)
3rd    Classic Herd Ltd's "Classic Vintage Prolific Princess" (sired by Classic Rochette Invincibull)

Aged Cows
1st    Mrs. Sarah Le Feuvre's "Beejays Lassie Ceres Sadie" (sired by Ceres Fillpailer)
2nd   T. Francis Le Ruez's "Munifordias Oxfordia 44" (sired by Ceres Fillpailer)
3rd    Miss Kate Le Ruez's "December Louise" (sired by Design Fillpailer)

Breeders (Cows bred by Exhibitor)
1st    John F. Le Feuvre's "Coiffeur 7" (sired by Poppys Pioneer Sam ET)
2nd   T. Francis Le Ruez's "Munifordias Oxfordia 44" (sired by Ceres Fillpailer)
3rd    Classic Herd Ltd's "Classic Vintage Prolific Princess" (sired by Classic Rochette Invincibull)

1,000 gallon Cows
1st    John F. Le Feuvre's "Coiffeur 7" (sired by Poppys Pioneer Sam ET)
2nd   Classic Herd Ltd's "Classic Vintage Prolific Princess" (sired by Classic Rochette Invincibull)
3rd    Miss Kate Le Ruez's "December Louise" (sired by Design Fillpailer)

Production & Type Cows
1st    John F. Le Feuvre's "Coiffeur 7" (sired by Poppys Pioneer Sam ET)

Group of Three bred by Exhibitor
1st    T. Francis Le Ruez
2nd   John F. Le Feuvre
3rd    Classic Herd Ltd.

Junior Yearling Heifers
1st    Miss Kate Le Ruez's "Regal Louise" (sired by Supreme Vedas Regent)
2nd   John F. Le Feuvre's "Standard Daisy Belle" (sired by Ceres Standard)
3rd    Philip H. Le Brocq's "Brownys Louise Bella" (sired by Zebres Design Sam)

Senior Yearling Heifers
1st    John James Le Feuvre's "Design Day Dream 119" (sired by Daisy Belles Dougie)
2nd   John F. Le Feuvre's "Margarethe 158" (sired by Aimless Admiral ET)
3rd    T. Francis Le Ruez's " Munifordias Oxfordia 53" (sired by Brownys Louise Boy)

Heifer in Calf
1st    Classic Herd Ltd's "Classic Sonic Excellence Dee" (sired by Classic Supersonic ET)
2nd   Master Charles Quenault's "Splendid Sonic Glory" (sired by Classic Supersonic ET)
3rd    John F. Le Feuvre's "Aimless Lady 158" (sired by Roseland Premier Felix ET)

Senior Female Championship
Champion                  Mrs. Caroline Le Brocq's "Advancers Athena Louise"
Reserve Champion   John F. Le Feuvre's "Coiffeur 7"

Senior Breeders Female Championship
Champion                  John F. Le Feuvre's "Coiffeur 7"
Reserve Champion   T. Francis Le Ruez's "Munifordias Oxfordia 44"

Junior Female Championship
Champion                  Master Charles Quenault's "Splendid Sonic Glory"
Reserve Champion   Classic Herd Ltd's "Classic Sonic Excellence Dee"

Junior Breeders Female Championship
Champion                  Master Charles Quenault's "Splendid Sonic Glory"
Reserve Champion   Classic Herd Ltd's "Classic Sonic Excellence Dee"


Honeys Snowdrop Review - 1st prize Heifer in Milk (with her breeder, Ken Vibert)




Return to Island Cattle Shows